Exhibits


Solo and Two-Person Exhibits

  • Portraits, Alacrity Frame Workshop, Albany, solo exhibit, 2018
  • Oil + Water, First Friday at First Presbyterian, Albany, Jeanne Finley and Tina Lincer, 2018
  • Possibilities, George Simmons with Jeanne Finley, Martinez Gallery, Troy, curated by Laudelina Martinez, 2017

Group Exhibits

2019

  • BUILT: Architecture through Artists' Eyes, Historic Albany Foundation, juried by Judie Gilmore, Gail Hinchen, and Tony Iadicicco
  • The Art of New York, The Arkell Museum/Canajoharie Library, Canajoharie, juried by James Coe
  • Photo 21: Future Forward, PH Gallery & Studio, Troy, juried by Pilar Arthur-Snead
  • Liberty Con 2019 Art Exhibition: Unique Perspectives (Underground Railroad Public History Conference), Albany Visitors Center, photo essay
  • Best of 2018, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Nicholas Argyros

2018

  • 14th Annual Members Show, Albany Center Gallery
  • Seeking Sanctuary, six photos at Stephen and Harriet Myers House, Albany (National Register of Historic Places and New York State Underground Railroad Heritage Trail), through 2020
  • 2017 Invitational Exhibition by Artists of the Mohawk-Hudson Region, Albany Center Gallery, curated by Tony Iadicicco
  • Fence '18 salon, The Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy
  • Liberty Con 2018 Art Exhibition: Unique Perspectives (Underground Railroad Public History Conference), Albany Visitors Center
  • Best of 2017, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Adam Putnam

2017

  • 13th Annual Members Show, Albany Center Gallery
  • 11th Annual Members Show, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Nicholas Argyros
  • 2017 Exhibition by Artists of the Mohawk-Hudson Region, Albany Institute of History and Art, juried by Jack Shear
  • Fence ’17 salon, The Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy
  • State of Affairs, Martinez Gallery, Troy, curated by Laudelina Martinez
  • Photo21: We Are of Time, Photographic Expressions Gallery, Troy, juried by Chad Kleitsch
  • 39th Annual Photography Regional salon, Albany Center Gallery
  • Best of 2016, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Nicholas Argyros
  • 12th Annual Members Show, Albany Center Gallery

2016

  • The Art of Photography, Art de Cure/AMC Community Endocrine Group Gallery, Albany
  • Red Lanterns, Martinez Gallery, Troy, curated by Laudelina Martinez
  • 10th Annual Members Show, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Nicholas Argyros
  • Best of 2015, Photography Center of the Capital District, Troy, curated by Nicholas Argyros
  • Fence Select, The Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy, juried by Kimberly Marrero
  • Fence ’16 salon, The Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy
  • Art on Lark, Albany, Albany Center Gallery booth, chosen by Tony Iadicicco
  • Cover the Holes in the Walls, Art de Cure/AMC Community Endocrine Group Gallery, Albany
  • 13th Annual Nature Art Exhibit, Treadwell Nature Center, Thacher Park, Voorheesville
  • Albany Center Gallery satellite exhibit, chosen by Tony Iadicicco, in conjunction with The Coast & the Sea: Marine and Maritime Art in America exhibit, New York State Museum, Albany

2015

  • 11th Annual Members Show, Albany Center Gallery, Albany
  • The Selfie, or the New Portraiture, Martinez Gallery, Troy, curated by Laudelina Martinez
  • Fence ’15 salon, The Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy
  • 37th Annual Photography Regional, Opalka Gallery, Albany, juried by Robert and Shana ParkeHarrison. Framing award.
Using Format